Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY - ZURICH AIRPORT BRASIL

 

The Privacy Policy described here seeks to strengthen Zurich Airport Brasil's commitment to the privacy of Users while using our website, as well as to privilege the principle of transparency.

 

Through this document, Zurich Airport Brasil undertakes to disclose and clarify how the personal data of its Users are treated, so that they know what information is collected, used, stored, discarded or disclosed to third parties.

 

  1. important definitions

 

  1. "Zurich Airport Brazil”: Group composed of the Concessionaires that manage the Airports of Vitória, Macaé and Florianópolis, that is, Aeroportos do Sudeste do Brasil SA and Concessionária do Aeroporto Internacional de Florianópolis SA, and within the scope of this policy, and for the purposes of LGPD, “controller” ;

 

  1. "User":natural or legal person using the website.

 

  1. "Privacy Policy": document by which Zurich Airport Brasil clarifies in detail, the processing of personal data of Users and Holders, in compliance with current legislation, especially in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Law;

 

  1. "LGPD": General Data Protection Law or Law no. 13.709/18;

 

  1. "Personal data": any information relating to natural persons that identifies them, or that, used in combination with other processed information, identifies an individual;

 

  1. "Holder": natural person to whom the personal data subject to processing refers;

 

  1. "Processing of personal data": processing of personal data is considered to be the collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction of personal data;

 

  1. "Controller": natural or legal person, of public or private law, who are responsible for decisions regarding the processing of personal data;

                                                  

  1. "Access logs": the set of information regarding the date and time of use of a given internet application from a given IP address;

 

  1. "Goal": what Zurich Airport Brasil aims at from the processing of personal data;

 

  1. "Need": reason why the processing of personal data by Zurich Airport Brasil is justified in order to achieve the intended purpose;

 

  1. "Consent": free, informed and unequivocal authorization (without leaving any doubts) by which the user agrees to the processing of their personal data for a previously stipulated purpose. After granting consent, the user may revoke it at any time. However, it should be noted that the revocation of consent does not have the power to invalidate the treatment carried out at a previous moment.
  1. To whom this Privacy Policy applies

 

This Privacy Policy applies to all those who use the Zurich Airport Brasil website, as well as those who somehow have their personal data processed by Zurich Airport Brasil. It does not apply to third-party websites, even if the user accesses them through links contained on the Zurich Airport Brasil website.

 

The use of the site by the User implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

 

 

  1. Zurich Airport Brasil, through the website, collects and uses the following personal data for the provision of its services:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information that the User provides

Zurich Airport Brasil collects and stores the information that the User provides to register the site in the “contact us” tab. For this, the following information is collected: (i) full name, (ii) e-mail, and (iii) telephone number.

 

Personal data may also be collected on the whistleblower channel (Denouncefy), when the holder chooses to identify himself. For this, the following are collected: (i) name, (ii) e-mail, and (iii) telephone.

 

 

 

Data collected automatically

 Zurich Airport Brasil also collects information automatically, such as: User ID, IP (with date and time), IP origin, information about clicks, pages accessed, the following pages accessed after leaving the pages, or any term typed on the websites or in reference to them, among others. For such collection, Zurich Airport Brasil makes use of some standard technologies, such as cookies, which are used with the purpose of improving the User's browsing experience on the pages, according to their habits and preferences.

 

 

 

 

  1. Purpose of processing of personal data by Zurich Airport Brasil

 

Goal

Legal base

In order to provide the service offered, giving you the appropriate functionality.

Art. 7, IX of the General Data Protection Law – legitimate interest of Zurich Airport Brasil.

In order to respond to requests, fulfill requests and provide technical support.

Art. 7, II of the General Data Protection Law – compliance with legal or regulatory obligations.

To comply with legal obligations, such as those related to processes or requests from public or governmental authorities, in addition to the guidelines of the Concession Agreement.

Art. 7, II of the General Data Protection Law – compliance with legal or regulatory obligations.

In order to protect rights, privacy, security, property, operations, apply terms and conditions, allow the reach of available resources, limit the damage caused to Zurich Airport Brasil or share data with companies of the same Group.

Art. 7, IX of the General Data Protection Law – legitimate interest of Zurich Airport Brasil.

In order to respond to SAC requests.

 

Art. 7, II of the General Data Protection Law – compliance with legal or regulatory obligations.

 

 

  1. Data sharing with third parties

 

Zurich Airport Brasil shares Users' personal data in cases where sharing is necessary to comply with applicable legislation or upon request from public or governmental authorities.

 

In addition, the data of data subjects may be shared with the companies of the Zurich Airport Group, with the aim of implementing or developing business strategies.

 

The website may include links to third party websites, plug-ins or applications. Clicking on these links or enabling such connections may allow third parties to collect or share User data. Zurich Airport Brasil is not responsible for the Privacy Policy of these third-party websites, therefore, the User must make sure to read the Privacy Policy specific to each website visited.

 

 

  1. Personal data retention time

 

The personal data collected or processed by Zurich Airport Brasil will be stored due to legitimate interest, with the user having the option to demonstrate his opposition at any time.

 

Once the right to oppose the treatment is exercised, the personal data processed by Zurich Airport Brasil will be deleted, with the exception of cases in which the treatment is still necessary due to other cases provided for in the items of art. 7 of the LGPD.

 

  1. Rights of personal data subjects

 

The User has the right to request information from Zurich Airport Brasil regarding the processing of their personal data:

 

 

  1. Confirmation of the existence of treatment;

 

  1. Access to data;

 

  1. Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;

 

  1. Anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or non-compliance with LGPD data;

 

  1. Data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulation of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;

 

  1. Deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the subject - the personal data of the subjects will be deleted after the purpose has been fulfilled, except in certain cases:
  • compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by Zurich Airport Brasil;
  • transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set out in the LGPD are complied with; or
  • exclusive use of Zurich Airport Brasil, access by a third party is prohibited, and provided that the data is anonymized.

 

  1. Information from public and private entities with which the controller shared data use;

 

  1. Information about the possibility of not giving consent and about the consequences of the refusal;

 

  1. Revocation of Consent;

 

  1. Automated decision review.

 

Data subjects may request the exercise of their rights via email. privacy@zurichairportbrasil.com,  to subsequent evaluation and adoption of other measures by Zurich Airport Brasil.

 

  1. Cookies Policy

 

Zurich Airport Brasil uses cookies to facilitate the use and better adapt the Pages to your interests and needs, as well as to compile information about the use of our websites and services, helping to improve their structures and their contents. Cookies may also be used to speed up your future activities and experiences on the Pages.

Vitoria and Macae airports

Types of Cookies

What they do?

Specification

 Required

These cookies are essential for the Vitória Airport Pages to load correctly and allow you to browse the website and make use of all features.

Name: _RequestVerificationToken

Purpose: Helps prevent Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF) attacks.

Performance

These cookies help to understand how visitors interact with the Vitória Airport Pages, providing information about the areas visited, the time spent on the site and any problems encountered, such as error messages.

First Name: __utm.gif

Purpose: Google Analytics tracking code that records details about the visitor's browser and computer.

 

Name: __utma

Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to collect data on the number of times a user has visited the website, as well as the dates of the first and last visit.

 

First Name: __utmb and __utmc

Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a visit to the website.

Name: __utmt

Purpose: Used to control the speed of requests to the server.

 

Name: __utmz

Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to collect data about the user's origin, which search engine was used, which link was clicked and the search term used.

 

Florianopolis Airport

 

Types of Cookies

What they do?

Specification

 Required

These cookies are essential for the Pages of Floripa Airport load correctly and allow you to browse the site and make use of all the features.

Name:CONSENT
Purpose: Used to detect whether the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner, for legal compliance purposes.

 

Name: PHPSESSID

Purpose: Preserves user session state across pages.

 

Name: SESS #

Purpose:  Preserves user states across pages.

 

Name: test_cookie

Purpose: Used to check if the user's browser supports cookies.

Performance

These cookies help us understand how visitors interact with our Pages. Floripa Airport, providing information about the areas visited, the time of visit to the site and any problems encountered, such as error messages.

First Name: _ga and _gid

Purpose: They record a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the site.

 

Name: _gat

Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to track request rates.

 

Name: yt-player-headers-readable

Purpose: Used to determine optimal video quality based on visitor's device and network settings.

 Functional

These cookies allow the Pages of Floripa Airport remember their choices to provide a more personalized experience.

Names: yt-player-bandaid-host and yt-player-bandwidth

 

Purposes: Used to determine optimal video quality based on the visitor's device and the visitor's network settings.

 Marketing

These cookies are used to provide more content that is relevant and of interest to Users. They may be used to deliver more targeted advertising or to limit the number served on Floripa Airport. Also, they allow the measurement of the effectiveness of an advertising campaign of the Floripa Airports.

Name: IDE

Purpose: Used by Google DoubleClick to record and report website user actions after viewing or clicking on advertiser advertising for the purpose of measuring the effectiveness of an ad and delivering targeted ads to the user.

 

Name: VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

Purpose: Used to estimate user bandwidth on pages with embedded YouTube videos.

 

Names: YSC; yt.innertube::nextId and yt.innertube::requests

Purposes: Register a unique ID to generate statistics on which YouTube videos the user has viewed.

 

Names: ytidb::LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY; yt-remote-cast-available; yt-remote-cast-installed; yt-remote-connected-devices; yt-remote-device-id; yt-remote-fast-check-period; yt-remote-session-app; and yt-remote-session-name

Purposes: Store user's video player preferences using YouTube video.

 

If the User wishes, he can disable cookies. It is common that this can be done in the "options" or "preferences" menu of your browser. For more information on how to proceed with the management of cookies in browsers:

  • Internet Explorer:

https://support.microsoft.com/pt-br/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

  • Mozilla Firefox:

https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR/kb/ative-e-desative-os-cookies-que-os-sites-usam

  • Google Chrome:

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=pt-BR

  • Safari:

https://support.apple.com/pt-br/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Note that when disabling cookies, there may be losses in the performance of website navigation. 

 

  1. Legislation and Forum:

 

This Privacy Policy will be governed, interpreted and applied in accordance with the Laws of the Federative Republic of Brazil, regardless of the Laws of other states or countries, with the jurisdiction of the District Court of the Capital of Florianópolis to resolve any doubts arising from this document.

 

  1. Modification of the Privacy Policy

 

Zurich Airport Brasil may modify, change or replace the website's Privacy Policy at any time. If the User does not agree with the changes, he/she may revoke his/her consent in accordance with the law.

 

This privacy policy was updated and revised on August 19, 2021.

 

  1. Contact information in case of questions:

 

  • Controller Data:

privacy@zurichairportbrasil.com

Phone: (48) 3331-4035

  • Person in Charge:

 Wilson Felicio Victer - wilson.victer@zurichairportbrasil.com

 Phone: (27) 98171-1676